Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.anygc.com/ Last update: January 15, 2020.
The respect of your private life is of the utmost importance for ANY Global Corp, who is responsible for this website.
This Privacy Policy aims to the layout:

  • The way your personal information is collected and processed. “Personal information” means any information that could identify you, such as your name, your mailing address, your email address, your location, and your IP address;
  • Your rights regarding your personal information
  • Who is responsible for the processing of the collected and processed information
  • To whom the information is transmitted

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We do not collect your personal information.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal information collected by the Website is not transmitted to any third party and is processed only by us.

STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: 12 months.

HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our website is hosted by: GoDaddy.com, located at the following address: 14455 North Hayden Road Suite 219 Scottsdale, AZ 85260 United States. The host may be contacted at the following phone number: 1-480-505-8877. Personal information we collect and process is transferred to the following countries: United States.

  1. Controller The “Controller” is: Gurman gains. The Controller may be contacted as follows: 416-316-2585 The Controller is in charge of determining the purposes for which personal information is processed and the means at the service of such processing.
  2. If you wish to exercise the right to object or the right to withdraw, you must follow the procedure described hereinafter:

Please send an email to any@anygc.com

RIGHT OF ACCESS, OF RECTIFICATION AND OF REMOVAL

You have the right to consult, update, modify or request the removal of information about you by following the procedure described hereinafter:

Please send an email to any@anygc.com

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address: https://www.anygc.com/privacy-policy/ We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law. You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes.

ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specifically conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information.

APPLICABLE LAW

We are committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in:

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or

Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1.

Event Search
× How can we help you?